409 McFee Dr Davenport, FL 33897
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,792 - $557,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,647
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 McFee Dr, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $523,448, approximately $143 per square foot. 409 McFee Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Proctor Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,766
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$471,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Barbara | $258,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor Barbara | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $438,465 | $85,344 | $353,121 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $400,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $363,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $330,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $300,766 | $63,447 | $237,319 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $297,333 | $60,283 | $237,050 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $261,254 | $57,202 | $204,052 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $257,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $244,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $238,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $218,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map