429 McFee Dr Davenport, FL 33897
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 McFee Dr, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $395,596, approximately $177 per square foot. 429 McFee Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Creasey Paul Douglas and Creasey Fay Teresa
Bought by
Santos Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Outstanding Balance
$143,068
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Creasey Paul Douglas and Creasey Fay Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Mcskeane Paul and Mcskeane Josephine
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Maitland Anthony Ian and Maitland Claire
Bought by
Mcskean Paul and Mcskean Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Maitland Anthony I and Maitland Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,950
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Victor M | $199,000 | Equitable Title Of Celebrati | |
| Creasey Paul Douglas | $149,900 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcskean Paul | $282,500 | Stewart Title Of Four Corner | |
| Maitland Anthony I | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Victor M | $179,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcskean Paul | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maitland Anthony I | $104,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $313,331 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $284,846 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $258,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $235,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $214,009 | $53,466 | $160,543 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $211,194 | $50,837 | $160,357 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $186,519 | $48,207 | $138,312 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $181,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $171,244 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map