327 S 3rd Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $248,984 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 S 3rd Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $295,746, approximately $432 per square foot. 327 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
2006 Falk Family Trust
Bought by
Gomez Melissa Jillene and Gomez Mario Moses
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Falk Emlynn D and Falk Emlynn Dona
Bought by
Falk Ricks Lane and Falk Emlynn Dona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Melissa Jillene | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Falk Ricks Lane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $303,960 | $232,560 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $298,000 | $228,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $271 | $25,101 | $11,475 | $13,626 |
| 2022 | $266 | $24,609 | $11,250 | $13,359 |
| 2021 | $262 | $24,128 | $11,030 | $13,098 |
| 2020 | $259 | $23,881 | $10,917 | $12,964 |
| 2019 | $255 | $23,413 | $10,703 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $251 | $22,955 | $10,494 | $12,461 |
| 2017 | $247 | $22,506 | $10,289 | $12,217 |
| 2016 | $243 | $22,066 | $10,088 | $11,978 |
| 2015 | $240 | $21,736 | $9,937 | $11,799 |
| 2014 | $238 | $21,311 | $9,743 | $11,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map