327 Willard Ave Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Willard Ave, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $347,022, approximately $277 per square foot. 327 Willard Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Kelly Vitt and Steven Vitt
Bought by
Vitt Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Burson Jo Anne and Eady Fred L
Bought by
Vitt Steven and Vitt Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Eady Linda R
Bought by
Burson Alan Howard and Burson Jo Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitt Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vitt Steven | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Burson Alan Howard | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vitt Steven | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $257,859 | $76,656 | $181,203 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $247,847 | $73,680 | $174,167 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $242,988 | $72,236 | $170,752 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $238,224 | $70,820 | $167,404 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $235,782 | $70,094 | $165,688 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $231,160 | $68,720 | $162,440 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $226,628 | $67,373 | $159,255 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $222,185 | $66,052 | $156,133 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $172,000 | $51,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $125,100 | $53,000 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map