Seller's Agent in 2024
Chris Palamidessi
RE/MAX
(916) 834-7003
6 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $621,000
Bring your tools and make this McKinley Park home shine again! Located down the street from Roxie Deli and BBQ, Orphan, medical services, and of course McKinley Park! Spacious two bedroom home features a family room with fireplace and large picture window, dining room with built-ins, and an indoor laundry room. LARGE backyard that backs up to an alley...perfect for an ADU addition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Capital West Realty Inc. License #01362388 Listed on: 04/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Carlos | $553,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davenport Beulah M | -- | -- | |
| Davenport Dale L | -- | -- | |
| Davenport Dale L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Carlos | $570,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Sold | $553,000 | +16.4% | $506 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $435 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $564,060 | $280,500 | $283,560 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $144,557 | $60,553 | $84,004 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $141,723 | $59,366 | $82,357 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $138,945 | $58,202 | $80,743 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $136,221 | $57,061 | $79,160 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $134,825 | $56,476 | $78,349 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $132,182 | $55,369 | $76,813 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $129,591 | $54,284 | $75,307 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $127,051 | $53,220 | $73,831 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $124,561 | $52,177 | $72,384 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $114,720 | $44,753 | $69,967 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $112,474 | $43,877 | $68,597 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chris Palamidessi
RE/MAX
(916) 834-7003
6 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Anna Padilla
The Hughes Company
(916) 271-2858
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224036404
APN: 003-0116-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.