3272 Sutter Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3272 Sutter Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $391,984, approximately $265 per square foot. 3272 Sutter Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Middleton Dwain E
Bought by
Lugo Marie Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,771
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Middleton Dwain E and Ortega Marie Ellen
Bought by
Middleton Dwain E and Middleton Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Middleton Dwain E
Bought by
Middleton Dwain E and Ortega Marie Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Long James Brian and Long Jodie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Long James B and Long Vickie L
Bought by
Middleton Dwain E and Ortega Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugo Marie Ellen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Middleton Dwain E | -- | None Available | |
| Middleton Dwain E | -- | -- | |
| Middleton Dwain E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Long James Brian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Middleton Dwain E | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lugo Marie Ellen | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleton Dwain E | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleton Dwain E | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long James Brian | $159,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $289,645 | $57,922 | $231,723 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $283,967 | $56,787 | $227,180 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $278,400 | $55,674 | $222,726 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $272,942 | $54,583 | $218,359 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $267,591 | $53,513 | $214,078 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $264,848 | $52,965 | $211,883 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $259,656 | $51,927 | $207,729 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $245,000 | $55,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $224,500 | $45,000 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $192,000 | $45,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $186,000 | $45,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $170,000 | $30,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map