NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $429,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2020

Last sale price $330,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,394 / mo

About This Home

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION, A must see Beautiful 4bd/2ba home located in North East Merced, just a few minutes away from UC Merced, Merced College and the Hospital. This home is fully landscaped with an indoor laundry room. It has a sitting area in front of the home with beautiful plants throughout. Home offers tile and wood floors, Granite countertops, custom tile in the bath area, stainless steel appliances, A large covered patio, many fruit plants and a solar system completely paid for. New grass was just put in the backyard. This property is move in ready and its just waiting for new owners. Home also offers both a living room and a family room, Dual pane windows, Newer roof, and upgraded doors. This one will definitely move quick. So hurry before its gone!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2020
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Amin Mohammad and Amin Zahida S
Bought by
Sotelo Cesar Eloy and Ramirez Kristy Lynn
Seller's Agent
Salim Farha
Realty Executives of Northern California
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Rogers
Tinetti Realty
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.91%
Current Estimated Value
$390,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,105
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%
Original Mortgage
$320,100
Outstanding Balance
$284,844
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Amin Mohammad and Amin Zahida S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Jones Sherry E
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp and Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Dover Darlene and Mister Cherie
Bought by
Jones Sherry E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Dover Gerald Scott and Dover Darlene
Bought by
Dover Darlene and Mister Cherie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Protus Mark and Protus Karen
Bought by
Dover Gerald S and Dover Darlene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Ruscoe Terry and Ruscoe Janet
Bought by
Ruscoe Terry and Ruscoe Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Blackburn Gerald A and Blackburn Anita R
Bought by
Ruscoe Terry and Ruscoe Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sotelo Cesar Eloy $330,000 Transcounty Title Company
Amin Mohammad $110,000 First American Title Company
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp $226,350 First American Title Company
Jones Sherry E $360,000 Financial Title Company
Dover Darlene -- None Available
Dover Gerald S $304,500 Transcounty Title Company
Ruscoe Terry -- --
Ruscoe Terry $104,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sotelo Cesar Eloy $320,100
Previous Owner Jones Sherry E $288,000
Previous Owner Dover Gerald S $243,600
Previous Owner Ruscoe Terry $83,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Sold $330,000 +1.5% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Price Changed $325,000 -4.4% $203 / Sq Ft
08/24/2020 08/24/20 For Sale $339,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,754 $357,201 $86,593 $270,608
2024 $3,754 $350,198 $84,896 $265,302
2023 $3,702 $343,332 $83,232 $260,100
2022 $3,653 $336,600 $81,600 $255,000
2021 $3,645 $330,000 $80,000 $250,000
2020 $1,463 $129,516 $70,646 $58,870
2019 $1,442 $126,977 $69,261 $57,716
2018 $1,315 $124,488 $67,903 $56,585
2017 $1,364 $122,048 $66,572 $55,476
2016 $1,343 $119,656 $65,267 $54,389
2015 $1,322 $117,860 $64,287 $53,573
2014 $1,293 $115,552 $63,028 $52,524
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.