32731 Johnathan Cir Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32731 Johnathan Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,070,160, approximately $885 per square foot. 32731 Johnathan Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Scott R and Anderson Brenda V
Bought by
Anderson Scott R and Anderson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Scott R and Anderson Brenda V
Bought by
Anderson Scott R and Anderson Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Scott R | -- | Southland Title | |
| Anderson Scott R | -- | Southland Title | |
| Anderson Scott R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Scott R | $335,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $366,207 | $109,952 | $256,255 |
| 2024 | $5,950 | $359,027 | $107,796 | $251,231 |
| 2023 | $5,611 | $351,988 | $105,683 | $246,305 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $345,087 | $103,611 | $241,476 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $338,321 | $101,579 | $236,742 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $334,852 | $100,537 | $234,315 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $328,287 | $98,566 | $229,721 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $321,850 | $96,633 | $225,217 |
| 2017 | $4,465 | $315,540 | $94,739 | $220,801 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $309,353 | $92,881 | $216,472 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $304,707 | $91,486 | $213,221 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $298,739 | $89,694 | $209,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map