32742 Johnathan Cir Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,597,000 - $3,225,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32742 Johnathan Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,416,177, approximately $887 per square foot. 32742 Johnathan Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Schnaidt James L and Schnaidt Patricia G
Bought by
Schnaidt James L and Schnaidt Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Schnaidt James L and Schnaidt Patricia G
Bought by
Schnaidt James L and Schnaidt Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnaidt James L | -- | -- | |
| Schnaidt James L | -- | California Title Company | |
| Schnaidt James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schnaidt James L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $433,963 | $112,935 | $321,028 |
| 2024 | $6,588 | $425,454 | $110,720 | $314,734 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $417,112 | $108,549 | $308,563 |
| 2022 | $6,020 | $408,934 | $106,421 | $302,513 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $400,916 | $104,334 | $296,582 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $396,806 | $103,265 | $293,541 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | $389,026 | $101,240 | $287,786 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $381,399 | $99,255 | $282,144 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $373,921 | $97,309 | $276,612 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $366,590 | $95,401 | $271,189 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $361,084 | $93,968 | $267,116 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $354,011 | $92,127 | $261,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map