3275 Ridge Rd Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $929,559 - $1,061,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Ridge Rd, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $995,280, approximately $618 per square foot. 3275 Ridge Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Vineyard Elementary School, Templeton Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Triggs Nicholas C and Triggs Marcia L
Bought by
Nicholas C Triggs And Marcia L Triggs Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Triggs Nicholas C and Triggs Marcia L
Bought by
Triggs Nicholas C and Triggs Marcia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$678,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas C Triggs And Marcia L Triggs Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Triggs Nicholas C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Triggs Nicholas C | $678,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $286,245 | $148,462 | $137,783 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $280,633 | $145,551 | $135,082 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $275,132 | $142,698 | $132,434 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $269,738 | $139,900 | $129,838 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $264,450 | $137,157 | $127,293 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $261,739 | $135,751 | $125,988 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $256,608 | $133,090 | $123,518 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $251,578 | $130,481 | $121,097 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $246,646 | $127,923 | $118,723 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $241,811 | $125,415 | $116,396 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $238,180 | $123,532 | $114,648 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $233,516 | $121,113 | $112,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map