3277 Manda Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Doerr-Steindorf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,314,000 - $1,521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3277 Manda Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,391,954, approximately $1,313 per square foot. 3277 Manda Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Sartorette Charter School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Gonzales Raymond R and Gonzales Isabel
Bought by
Gonzales Raymond R and Gonzales Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Gonzales Isabel and Gonzales Raymond
Bought by
The Raymond & Isabel Gonzales Living Tru and Gonzales Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Isabel
Bought by
Gonzales Raymond and Gonzales Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Gonzales Raymond R
Bought by
Gonzales Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Raymond R | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| The Raymond & Isabel Gonzales Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Raymond | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Gonzales Isabel | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzales Raymond R | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Raymond | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Isabel | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Raymond | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $126,540 | $50,102 | $76,438 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $124,060 | $49,120 | $74,940 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $121,628 | $48,157 | $73,471 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $119,244 | $47,213 | $72,031 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $116,907 | $46,288 | $70,619 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $115,709 | $45,814 | $69,895 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $113,441 | $44,916 | $68,525 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $111,218 | $44,036 | $67,182 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $109,038 | $43,173 | $65,865 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $106,901 | $42,327 | $64,574 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $105,297 | $41,692 | $63,605 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $103,236 | $40,876 | $62,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map