3278 Quartz Cir Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,506 - $1,145,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3278 Quartz Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,129,127, approximately $316 per square foot. 3278 Quartz Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2025
Sold by
Gliane Neptali A and Gliane Ethelene S
Bought by
Neptali And Ethelene Gliane Revocable Trust and Gliane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gliane Neptali A and Gliane Ethelene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neptali And Ethelene Gliane Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gliane Neptali A | $695,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gliane Neptali A | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,419 | $967,661 | $153,319 | $814,342 |
| 2023 | $13,419 | $930,087 | $147,366 | $782,721 |
| 2022 | $12,894 | $896,800 | $141,600 | $755,200 |
| 2021 | $11,385 | $760,000 | $120,000 | $640,000 |
| 2020 | $11,606 | $746,750 | $123,600 | $623,150 |
| 2019 | $11,841 | $770,640 | $121,680 | $648,960 |
| 2018 | $11,485 | $741,000 | $117,000 | $624,000 |
| 2017 | $10,772 | $680,000 | $108,000 | $572,000 |
| 2016 | $10,305 | $626,000 | $99,000 | $527,000 |
| 2015 | $10,398 | $620,000 | $98,000 | $522,000 |
| 2014 | $10,401 | $602,000 | $95,000 | $507,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map