328 105th Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Sobrante Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,539 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 105th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $531,385, approximately $558 per square foot. 328 105th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Park Primary Academy, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Javier
Bought by
Armenta Pablo and Gaxiola Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,070
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Maria
Bought by
Sanchez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Sanders Matteal
Bought by
Sanchez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Dorcia
Bought by
Sanders Matteal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,209
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Anderson Dorcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,774
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenta Pablo | $304,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sanchez Javier | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sanchez Javier | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanchez Javier | $229,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanders Matteal | $126,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Dorcia | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armenta Pablo | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Javier | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Matteal | $125,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Dorcia | $67,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $416,708 | $127,112 | $296,596 |
| 2024 | $6,996 | $408,403 | $124,621 | $290,782 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $407,258 | $122,177 | $285,081 |
| 2022 | $7,069 | $392,275 | $119,782 | $279,493 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $384,448 | $117,434 | $274,014 |
| 2020 | $6,624 | $387,435 | $116,230 | $271,205 |
| 2019 | $6,337 | $379,841 | $113,952 | $265,889 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $372,396 | $111,719 | $260,677 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $235,000 | $70,500 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $190,000 | $57,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map