328 E 100 N Unit 37-38 Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $644,739
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E 100 N Unit 37-38, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $622,935, approximately $235 per square foot. 328 E 100 N Unit 37-38 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Wager Mark
Bought by
Wager Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wager Mark | -- | Backman Title Servic | |
| Wager Mark | -- | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $288,750 | $135,980 | $152,770 |
| 2024 | -- | $280,500 | $129,387 | $151,113 |
| 2023 | -- | $455,000 | $198,711 | $256,289 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $278,850 | $106,319 | $172,531 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $379,000 | $159,286 | $219,714 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $306,000 | $144,515 | $161,485 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $300,000 | $115,952 | $184,048 |
| 2018 | $0 | $267,000 | $97,773 | $169,227 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $120,395 | $44,232 | $76,163 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $104,500 | $44,232 | $60,268 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $91,848 | $44,162 | $47,686 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,649 | $43,693 | $42,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map