328 Herrick Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Herrick Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $522,172, approximately $326 per square foot. 328 Herrick Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Lyons Vincent M
Bought by
Oak Brook Bank and Trust #3219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Brook Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,056 | $36,538 | $6,650 | $29,888 |
| 2024 | $12,056 | $36,538 | $6,650 | $29,888 |
| 2023 | $11,490 | $41,000 | $6,650 | $34,350 |
| 2022 | $11,490 | $33,420 | $5,819 | $27,601 |
| 2021 | $11,816 | $35,434 | $5,818 | $29,616 |
| 2020 | $11,510 | $35,434 | $5,818 | $29,616 |
| 2019 | $8,549 | $27,720 | $5,320 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $8,296 | $27,720 | $5,320 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $9,819 | $33,080 | $5,320 | $27,760 |
| 2016 | $8,372 | $26,271 | $4,655 | $21,616 |
| 2015 | $8,137 | $26,271 | $4,655 | $21,616 |
| 2014 | $8,016 | $26,271 | $4,655 | $21,616 |
| 2013 | $7,970 | $28,175 | $4,655 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map