328 N H St Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,699 - $776,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 N H St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $743,425, approximately $461 per square foot. 328 N H St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Baez Alfonso and Madrigal Gloria
Bought by
Baez Alfonso and Baez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Baez Alfonso and Madrigal Gloria
Bought by
Baez Alfonso and Madrigal Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Alfonso | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Baez Alfonso | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baez Alfonso | $28,900 | |
| Closed | Baez Alfonso | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $203,244 | $71,066 | $132,178 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $199,259 | $69,672 | $129,587 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $195,352 | $68,305 | $127,047 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $191,522 | $66,966 | $124,556 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $187,767 | $65,653 | $122,114 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $185,844 | $64,981 | $120,863 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $182,201 | $63,707 | $118,494 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $178,629 | $62,458 | $116,171 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $175,128 | $61,234 | $113,894 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $171,695 | $60,034 | $111,661 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $169,118 | $59,133 | $109,985 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $165,808 | $57,976 | $107,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map