NOT LISTED FOR SALE

328 Quaker Ridge Rd Casco, ME 04015

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $425,649

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2019

Last sale price $172,500 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,393 / mo

196 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.28 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of July 2019

Minutes from Route 302 in Casco, this three bedroom, two bath ranch sits on 1.28 acres. Two-car garage and a large fenced in yard! Kitchen with a like-new Kitchenaid double door refrigerator. Wood-burning stove located near entryway to keep you warm and cozy all winter long. Kitchen opens to sunny living area with a slider door to a side deck. Master bedroom with new wood floors, custom fireplace mantel and a large closet. Finished basement area includes additional bedroom and bath, a bonus family room and laundry/utility room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Chase

Alliance Realty Listed on: 05/02/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1.28 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number CASC-000005-000061-000004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,180

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.28
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-874-7653
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Route 302 West to Quaker Ridge Road. Turn right onto Quaker Ridge Road and follow for approximately 3 miles.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 177.79
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.28
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1040.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Below Grade: 960.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Electric: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Detached: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Gas Range: Yes
  • Roof:Fiberglass: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Minutes from Route 302 in Casco, this three bedroom, two bath ranch sits on 1.28 acres. Two-car garage and a large fenced in yard! Kitchen with a like-new Kitchenaid double door refrigerator. Wood-burning stove located near entryway to keep you warm and cozy all winter long. Kitchen opens to sunny living area with a slider door to a side deck. Master bedroom with new wood floors, custom fireplace mantel and a large closet. Finished basement area includes additional bedroom and bath, a bonus family room and laundry/utility room. Motivated seller! Contact Bill Noone for questions or to schedule a showing: 207.329.9440.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full, Exterior Entry, Bulkhead
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Gravel, Detached

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 55756.8
  • Parcel #: CASC-000005-000061-000004
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2180.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2019
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,500
-17.86%
Current Estimated Value
$402,912

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,412
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.31%
Original Mortgage
$174,242
Outstanding Balance
$151,995
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,917

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Chille Bonnie J
Bought by
Jewell Jodi L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hartig Andrew G $174,242
Previous Owner Jewell Jodi L $164,800
Previous Owner Jewell Jodi L $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $172,500 -17.9% $86 / Sq Ft
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 For Sale $210,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,931 $300,000 $48,300 $251,700
2023 $2,440 $153,000 $28,500 $124,500
2022 $2,396 $153,000 $28,500 $124,500
2021 $2,396 $153,000 $28,500 $124,500
2020 $2,387 $153,000 $28,500 $124,500
2019 $2,224 $144,400 $28,500 $115,900
2018 $2,224 $144,400 $28,500 $115,900
2017 $2,180 $144,400 $28,500 $115,900
2016 $2,152 $144,400 $28,500 $115,900
2015 $2,152 $144,400 $28,500 $115,900
2013 $2,058 $144,400 $28,500 $115,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1375843

Maine Listings

APN: CASC-000005-000061-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.