328 Siena Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Siena Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $544,967, approximately $252 per square foot. 328 Siena Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Knobloch Jens
Bought by
Heitzman Holly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,390
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$439,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Routh Duncan S
Bought by
Knobloch Jens and Knobloch Veronique M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Smith Helen R
Bought by
Routh Duncan S and Cook Camberly G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitzman Holly C | $276,000 | John Stevens | |
| Knobloch Jens | $177,000 | -- | |
| Routh Duncan S | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heitzman Holly C | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,584 | $445,000 | $108,000 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $10,584 | $445,000 | $108,000 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $394,000 | $108,000 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $9,398 | $343,000 | $108,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $8,927 | $315,000 | $108,000 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $8,962 | $315,000 | $108,000 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $315,000 | $108,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $9,137 | $315,000 | $108,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $8,887 | $300,000 | $10,800 | $289,200 |
| 2016 | $8,955 | $300,000 | $10,800 | $289,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $10,800 | $289,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,000 | $108,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map