328 Wilshire Dr Redding, CA 96002
Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Wilshire Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $350,141, approximately $170 per square foot. 328 Wilshire Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Gardner Nicholas L
Bought by
Gardner Nicholas Ladon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Nicholas Ladon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $154,170 | $38,192 | $115,978 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $151,148 | $37,444 | $113,704 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $148,185 | $36,710 | $111,475 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $145,281 | $35,991 | $109,290 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $142,434 | $35,286 | $107,148 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $140,975 | $34,925 | $106,050 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $138,212 | $34,241 | $103,971 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $135,503 | $33,570 | $101,933 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $132,847 | $32,912 | $99,935 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $130,243 | $32,267 | $97,976 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $128,288 | $31,783 | $96,505 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $125,776 | $31,161 | $94,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map