3281 Canopy Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $550,212 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 Canopy Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $581,803, approximately $230 per square foot. 3281 Canopy Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Waters Todd A
Bought by
Waters Todd A and Todd A Waters Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Geisler Willard T
Bought by
Waters Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Geisler Willard T and Geisler Mary G
Bought by
Geisler Willard T and Geisler Mary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Sb5 & 6 Llc
Bought by
Geisler Willard T and Geisler Mary G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Todd A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waters Todd A | $453,190 | None Available | |
| Geisler Willard T | -- | Attorney | |
| Geisler Willard T | $51,000 | Bell Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waters Todd A | $684,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,199 | $269,900 | $35,600 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $49 | $253,300 | $32,700 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,415 | $191,200 | $29,200 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $178,600 | $27,600 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $5,956 | $170,100 | $26,600 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $164,800 | $25,700 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $158,000 | $22,100 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $5,393 | $156,800 | $21,000 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $149,300 | $19,300 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $5,336 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map