3300 Hidden Ridge Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $406,797 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Hidden Ridge Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $442,949, approximately $240 per square foot. 3300 Hidden Ridge Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $197,600 | $31,300 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $30 | $183,400 | $28,800 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $153,300 | $25,700 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $147,800 | $24,300 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $140,700 | $23,400 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $136,300 | $22,600 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $131,700 | $22,100 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $127,000 | $21,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $121,300 | $19,300 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map