NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3360 Hidden Ridge Dr Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $524,000 - $635,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,031 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2015

Last sale price $298,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,663 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Enter the 2 story foyer and to your left is the formal dining room. Looking toward the back of the house you'll see the tall windows surrounding the gas fireplace in the living room with vaulted ceiling. You'll also see the open railing from the upstairs hallway, giving this home a great open feeling. The kitchen is fantastic with newer granite counters and tile backsplash. Newer stainless appliances too. Huge main floor master with whirlpool tub and updated tile shower. There's also another bedroom on the first floor with a full bath just across the hall. Two bedrooms and a full bath on the second level. Lower level is finished with a family room and an additional room, use for an office, workout room, etc. Stubbed for another full bath too.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Burns

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt License #6506044833 Listed on: 04/12/2015

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Smith

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt License #6501378766

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,086

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,086

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Attribution Contact: 517-669-8118
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2405.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 100x150
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2405.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 588.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1817.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 3031.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Great Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Whirlpool Bathtub: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 626.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3031.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 626.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Underground Sprinklers
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 100x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Lot Features:Underground Sprinklers: Yes
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Association FeeYr: 200.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5086.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 138838.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 141800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2015
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Odle Michael K and Odle Lori Jo
Bought by
Calabrese Shawn P and Calabrese Kristen L
Seller's Agent
Karen Burns
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Smith
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$298,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-3.84%
Current Estimated Value
$568,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$270,371
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$187,818
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,553

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calabrese Shawn P $298,000 Midstate Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Calabrese Shawn P $238,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Sold $298,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Off Market $298,000 -- --
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Price Changed $299,900 -1.6% $99 / Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Price Changed $304,900 -1.6% $101 / Sq Ft
04/12/2015 04/12/15 For Sale $309,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,579 $257,100 $31,300 $225,800
2024 $40 $236,400 $28,800 $207,600
2023 $4,540 $213,400 $0 $0
2022 $6,853 $197,200 $25,700 $171,500
2021 $6,686 $184,500 $24,300 $160,200
2020 $5,976 $162,600 $23,400 $139,200
2019 $5,749 $157,600 $22,600 $135,000
2018 $5,486 $152,100 $22,100 $130,000
2017 $5,411 $151,000 $21,000 $130,000
2016 $5,364 $144,400 $19,300 $125,100
2015 $5,165 $141,800 $0 $0
2011 -- $134,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 69135

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 050-457-000-091-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.