3283 Hidden Ridge Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $537,565 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 Hidden Ridge Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $559,391, approximately $204 per square foot. 3283 Hidden Ridge Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Helser Todd and Helser Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,284
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Ortman Jay M and Ortman Lainie
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helser Todd | $330,000 | Fatic | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $363,500 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helser Todd | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $264,300 | $31,300 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $40 | $245,300 | $28,800 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $222,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $205,800 | $25,700 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $192,200 | $24,300 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $183,000 | $23,400 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $177,300 | $22,600 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $6,359 | $170,800 | $22,100 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $169,600 | $21,000 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $162,300 | $19,300 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $6,205 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map