3281 Gallion Cir Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,979 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 Gallion Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $623,245, approximately $475 per square foot. 3281 Gallion Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Ruben
Bought by
Blooming Creations Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Lilia
Bought by
Sanchez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Deschamp Ronelle C and Abrego Antonio
Bought by
Sanchez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Deschamp Ronelle C and Abrego Antonio
Bought by
Deschamp Ronelle G and Abrego Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,984
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blooming Creations Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Ruben | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Ruben | $252,000 | -- | |
| Deschamp Ronelle G | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Ruben | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Deschamp Ronelle G | $83,984 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Ruben | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $358,264 | $113,731 | $244,533 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $344,354 | $109,315 | $235,039 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $337,603 | $107,172 | $230,431 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $330,984 | $105,071 | $225,913 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $327,591 | $103,994 | $223,597 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $321,168 | $101,955 | $219,213 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $314,871 | $99,956 | $214,915 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $308,698 | $97,997 | $210,701 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $302,646 | $96,076 | $206,570 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $277,000 | $88,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $271,000 | $86,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map