Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Gonzalez
Compass
(805) 268-4407
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $833,744
Walk to Waller Park!! This is a Short Sale. Home has Inside laundry,and 4 bedrooms. close to private school, freeway and shooping center.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Christopher | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Miller Christopher Sean | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spallino James F | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dominguez Aureliano | $308,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yeates Elizabeth Ann | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Christopher | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Christopher Sean | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spallino James F | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Aureliano | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeates Elizabeth Ann | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2012 02/25/12 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $368,817 | $183,874 | $184,943 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $354,497 | $176,735 | $177,762 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $347,547 | $173,270 | $174,277 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $340,733 | $169,873 | $170,860 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $337,241 | $168,132 | $169,109 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $302,198 | $164,836 | $137,362 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $296,273 | $161,604 | $134,669 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $290,465 | $158,436 | $132,029 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $284,771 | $155,330 | $129,441 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $256,156 | $92,216 | $163,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Gonzalez
Compass
(805) 268-4407
106 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI184215
APN: 109-023-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.