329 Pine Ridge Loop Unit 3 Durango, CO 81301
Durango West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Pine Ridge Loop Unit 3, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $564,170, approximately $316 per square foot. 329 Pine Ridge Loop Unit 3 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Mclenny Katherine A and Mclenny Michael M
Bought by
Marchus Paige A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Outstanding Balance
$253,683
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Mcclenny Kathrine A and Mcclenny Michael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchus Paige A | $302,000 | Durango Title | |
| Mcclenny Kathrine A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |