33 Aurora Dr Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,596,082 - $2,491,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Aurora Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,132,521, approximately $851 per square foot. 33 Aurora Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Demonteverde Family Trust and Demonteverde Nanette C
Bought by
Demonteverde Nanette C and Demonteverde Macario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Demonteverde Synteke and Demonteverde Lilia
Bought by
Demonteverde Synteke and Demonteverde Lilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Demonteverde Synteke and Demonteverde Lilia
Bought by
Demonteverde Synteke and Demonteverde Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demonteverde Nanette C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demonteverde Synteke | -- | None Available | |
| Demonteverde Synteke | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demonteverde Synteke | $565,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,375 | $811,326 | $474,137 | $337,189 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $196,321 | $68,716 | $127,605 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $192,472 | $67,369 | $125,103 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $188,699 | $66,049 | $122,650 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $185,000 | $64,754 | $120,246 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $183,105 | $64,091 | $119,014 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $179,516 | $62,835 | $116,681 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $175,997 | $61,603 | $114,394 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $169,164 | $59,212 | $109,952 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $166,624 | $58,323 | $108,301 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $163,361 | $57,181 | $106,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map