33 Bramble Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Bramble Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $468,750, approximately $219 per square foot. 33 Bramble Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,245 | $404,000 | $67,000 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $8,245 | $404,000 | $67,000 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $8,888 | $270,000 | $51,500 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $270,000 | $51,500 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $8,146 | $270,000 | $51,500 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $7,528 | $270,000 | $51,500 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $7,371 | $270,000 | $51,500 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $270,000 | $51,500 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $270,000 | $51,500 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $220,000 | $35,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $35,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $35,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map