NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $423,000 - $512,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,545 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $380,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,125 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Oven
  • Maple East Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 5-minute walk to Bassett Park

About This Home

As of July 2023

Make this house your own! Spacious 4 bedroom/2.5 bath home in high performing Williamsville School District! Located on a quiet, tree lined street,this original model home features a two story entry way with grand staircase and tiled floor. The eat-in kitchen opens to a bright family room with a wood burning fireplace. The formal dining room flows into large living room – plenty of room for entertaining! Convenient First floor laundry room and half bath. The primary suite includes full bath and walk in closet. Huge dry basement with workshop area. Close to Basset Park and so many other amenities! This home has been well loved by the original owner - Price reflects updating needed. Stair assist will be removed prior to closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Romain

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-462-7364 License #10401349654 Listed on: 06/01/2023

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Enas Latif

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301216105

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,367

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x135
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 78
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-100-0002-078-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,367

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Attribution Contact: 716-462-7364
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Kingsview Estates
  • Directions: Klein to Oakridge
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-100-0002-078-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9450.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8367.0
  • Tax Lot: 78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Schneider Rose
Bought by
Ragibommanahally Vinay N and Rani Fnu Aishwarya
Seller's Agent
Julie Romain
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Enas Latif
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.36%
Views
187
Current Estimated Value
$462,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,297
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,425

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Schneider Jennifer
Bought by
Schneider Rose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Schneider Arthur and Schneider Lea
Bought by
Schneider Jennifer

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ragibommanahally Vinay N $380,000 None Available
Schneider Rose -- None Available
Schneider Jennifer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ragibommanahally Vinay N $285,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $380,000 +1.4% $149 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $374,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,879 $380,000 $64,000 $316,000
2024 $7,879 $380,000 $64,000 $316,000
2023 $8,266 $255,000 $48,500 $206,500
2022 $7,850 $255,000 $48,500 $206,500
2021 $7,693 $255,000 $48,500 $206,500
2020 $7,086 $255,000 $48,500 $206,500
2019 $6,968 $255,000 $48,500 $206,500
2018 $6,836 $255,000 $48,500 $206,500
2017 $2,890 $255,000 $48,500 $206,500
2016 $6,084 $228,300 $33,400 $194,900
2015 -- $228,300 $33,400 $194,900
2014 -- $228,300 $33,400 $194,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1474947

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-100-0002-078-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.