33 Cranberry Ridge Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cranberry Ridge Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $915,538, approximately $339 per square foot. 33 Cranberry Ridge Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Norma J Lyons T J and Norma Lyons
Bought by
Lyons Devon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Lyons Norma J
Bought by
Norma J Lyons T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Broderick Joseph P and Lyons Norma J
Bought by
Lyons Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Mello Michele L
Bought by
Broderick Joseph P and Lyons Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Kerry George A and Kerry Pamela M
Bought by
Mello Andrew D and Mello Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Devon L | -- | None Available | |
| Norma J Lyons T | -- | -- | |
| Lyons Norma J | -- | -- | |
| Broderick Joseph P | $144,800 | -- | |
| Mello Andrew D | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyons Norma J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick Joseph P | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mello Andrew D | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $744,100 | $242,900 | $501,200 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $723,000 | $239,200 | $483,800 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $624,200 | $227,800 | $396,400 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $509,100 | $185,200 | $323,900 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $441,600 | $166,800 | $274,800 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $424,800 | $160,400 | $264,400 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $405,600 | $160,400 | $245,200 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $395,600 | $160,400 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $365,700 | $160,400 | $205,300 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $351,100 | $160,400 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $342,900 | $160,400 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $337,900 | $155,800 | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map