NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,410 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2020

Last sale price $150,555 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,745 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Check out this very nice brick Colonial Cape Cod with updated kitchen & bath. Garage door- 2015, HWT- 2016, sliding glass door & windows replaced- 2016, A/C- 2017, hardwood floors redone- 2020, stamped concrete patio- 2017, yard drainage- 2017, privacy fence- 2017, upstairs carpeting- 2018, new doors & trim updated- 2020. Full dry basement. All this in a neighborhood convenient to shopping, schools, etc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Marsh

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30MA0408249 Listed on: 06/05/2020

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Kazukiewicz

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201660

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,575

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-150-0013-033-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,575

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off Genesee, 2 streets West of Union (Rt 277).
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1722
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-150-0013-033-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4575.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2020
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$150,555
Premium/Discount to List
$11,055
7.92%
Current Estimated Value
$244,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,984
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2014
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$109,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$800
-0.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Husarek Veronica and Muranyi Kathryn A
Bought by
Ceppaglia Alicia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,698
Interest Rate
6.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michie Carol F $150,555 None Available
Zalenski Andrew D $109,100 None Available
Ceppaglia Alicia M $61,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zalenski Andrew D $103,600
Previous Owner Ceppaglia Alicia M $60,698
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $150,555 +7.9% $107 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $139,500 +27.9% $99 / Sq Ft
08/07/2014 08/07/14 Sold $109,100 -0.7% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2014 04/30/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,281 $167,000 $18,000 $149,000
2024 $5,281 $167,000 $18,000 $149,000
2023 $5,078 $167,000 $18,000 $149,000
2022 $5,005 $167,000 $18,000 $149,000
2021 $4,914 $149,000 $18,000 $131,000
2020 $4,139 $106,000 $14,400 $91,600
2019 $2,719 $106,000 $14,400 $91,600
2018 $3,865 $106,000 $14,400 $91,600
2017 $1,857 $106,000 $14,400 $91,600
2016 $2,696 $77,400 $11,300 $66,100
2015 -- $77,400 $11,300 $66,100
2014 -- $77,400 $11,300 $66,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1269182

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-150-0013-033-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.