33 Harrogate Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Harrogate Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $308,574, approximately $198 per square foot. 33 Harrogate Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $285,800 | $70,000 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $268,200 | $70,000 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $251,200 | $70,000 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $244,900 | $65,000 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $209,600 | $55,000 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $195,300 | $55,000 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $187,700 | $55,000 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $179,300 | $55,000 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $174,600 | $60,000 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map