NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Intervale Rd Freeport, ME 04032

Estimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,266,000

1.1 Acres
$1,125,545 Price per Acre
47,916 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2013

Last sale price $75,000

Est. 1,551% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,684 / mo

800 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2013

A generous building site with views into a wooded ravine leading to Kelsey Brook. Small waterfall flows between lots 7 and 10. All lots abut open space with a nature trail linking to adjoining conservation areas, a large protected farm and Kelsey Brook.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Lavoie

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 01/03/2011

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,229

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RR1

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33Intervale RoadFreeport19657

Community Details

Overview

  • Kelsey Brook, Certified Green Homes Subdivision
  • Near Conservation Area

Recreation

  • Nearby Water Access

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,229

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-879-9800
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Kelsey Brook, certified Green Homes
  • Directions: Take Bow St. across from L.L. Bean, this becomes Flying Point Rd. After passing Mitchell Ledge Farm on the Left, take next Left onto Litchfield Rd. Entrance approx. 1/2 mile on Left.
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.1
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 17.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Monthly
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Nearby: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Electric:Underground: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: A generous building site with views into a wooded ravine leading to Kelsey Brook. Small waterfall flows between lots 7 and 10. All lots abut open space with a nature trail linking to adjoining conservation areas, a large protected farm and Kelsey Brook.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Agriculture, Rolling Slope, Wooded, Abuts Conservation, Rural, Subdivided
  • View: Fields, Scenic
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Electric: Underground
  • Sewer: Septic Design Available, Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Private, Well Needed on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 17.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.0
  • Parcel #: 33Intervale RoadFreeport19657
  • Zoning: RR1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1229.0
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Dornbach Christopher J and Dornbach Bridget S
Bought by
Zahn Kelly and Zahn Richard
Current Estimated Value
$1,238,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,473
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,216,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Dornbach Bridget S
Bought by
Dornbach Bridget S and Dornbach Christopher J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2011
Closed on
May 10, 2013
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.97%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zahn Kelly $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2013 05/09/13 Sold $75,000 -6.1% --
03/21/2013 03/21/13 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2011 01/10/11 For Sale $79,900 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,599 $837,500 $195,300 $642,200
2024 $11,055 $828,100 $185,900 $642,200
2023 $10,046 $730,600 $169,000 $561,600
2022 $9,730 $712,800 $151,200 $561,600
2021 $9,169 $686,800 $151,200 $535,600
2020 $8,743 $624,500 $139,900 $484,600
2019 $8,679 $606,900 $132,000 $474,900
2018 $7,957 $550,400 $124,400 $426,000
2017 $7,894 $528,000 $121,600 $406,400
2016 $7,688 $486,600 $109,700 $376,900
2015 $7,631 $454,200 $99,400 $354,800
2014 $4,533 $286,900 $99,400 $187,500
2013 $1,260 $79,500 $79,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 999974

Maine Listings

APN: FPRT-000019-000065-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.