33 Lloyden Dr Atherton, CA 94027
North Fair Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,126,482 - $3,684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$2,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Lloyden Dr, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $3,356,371, approximately $2,046 per square foot. 33 Lloyden Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Delvaux Marc and Delvaux Lauren
Bought by
Hou Chien Long P and Chou Daphne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$877,500
Outstanding Balance
$601,981
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,754,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Brennan Janice Lee
Bought by
Delvaux Marc and Delvaux Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Schweizer Constance H
Bought by
Brennan Janice Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Schweizer Constance H
Bought by
Schweizer Constance H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hou Chien Long P | $1,170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Delvaux Marc | $1,550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brennan Janice Lee | $1,295,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Schweizer Constance H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hou Chien Long P | $877,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delvaux Marc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Janice Lee | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Brennan Janice Lee | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,035 | $1,462,297 | $1,406,778 | $55,519 |
| 2023 | $17,035 | $1,412,510 | $1,352,152 | $60,358 |
| 2022 | $16,049 | $1,384,815 | $1,325,640 | $59,175 |
| 2021 | $15,873 | $1,357,663 | $1,299,648 | $58,015 |
| 2020 | $15,644 | $1,343,743 | $1,286,322 | $57,421 |
| 2019 | $15,560 | $1,317,396 | $1,261,100 | $56,296 |
| 2018 | $15,102 | $1,291,566 | $1,236,373 | $55,193 |
| 2017 | $15,347 | $1,266,242 | $1,212,131 | $54,111 |
| 2016 | $15,065 | $1,241,414 | $1,188,364 | $53,050 |
| 2015 | $14,516 | $1,222,768 | $1,170,514 | $52,254 |
| 2014 | $14,230 | $1,198,817 | $1,147,586 | $51,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map