NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Milton St Williamsville, NY 14221

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $542,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2015

Last sale price $165,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,991 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Porch
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Island Park

About This Home

As of December 2015

Great Village ranch built in 1984 by Keiffer Builders. This outstanding home features full front porch,huge great room/dining room with atrium door to the porch, hardwoods thru most of the home, 2 bedrooms/2 full baths, 1st flr laundry, kitchen with eating area/ceramic floor,pantry, 6 panel wood doors,2 bay windows, profess landscaped yard, 3 car detached garage, new roof on garage/new garage doors Oct 2015 , furnace 2010. A very unusual find in the village/ walk to Main St. Outstanding!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Calabrese

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30CA0748046 Listed on: 10/19/2015

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Co-Listed By

Judy Ralabate

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30RA0215531

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,508

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x100

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142201-080-080-0003-046-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,508

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT01
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 633-5350
  • Directions: South Cayuga to Milton
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Great Room, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142201-080-080-0003-046-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5508.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Grau Brian and Grau Gina
Bought by
Cooper Christopher S and Martinez Cooper Annalisa
Current Estimated Value
$416,597

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2015
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooper Christopher S $250,000 None Available
Grau Brian $165,000 None Available
Culligan Karen $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $117 / Sq Ft
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,837 $380,000 $52,000 $328,000
2024 $8,837 $380,000 $52,000 $328,000
2023 $9,178 $250,000 $22,900 $227,100
2022 $8,922 $250,000 $22,900 $227,100
2021 $7,176 $250,000 $22,900 $227,100
2020 $7,290 $250,000 $22,900 $227,100
2019 $5,512 $250,000 $22,900 $227,100
2018 $8,092 $250,000 $22,900 $227,100
2017 $1,636 $250,000 $22,900 $227,100
2016 $5,581 $151,200 $22,900 $128,300
2015 -- $151,200 $22,900 $128,300
2014 -- $151,200 $22,900 $128,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B487561

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142201-080-080-0003-046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.