33 Xebec Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $445,067 - $477,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Xebec Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $460,017, approximately $169 per square foot. 33 Xebec Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Averill Jack M and Averill Jo-Ann W
Bought by
Lovatt Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,925
Outstanding Balance
$275,543
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovatt Christopher | $375,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovatt Christopher | $281,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $424,100 | $30,000 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $14 | $332,200 | $30,000 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $332,200 | $30,000 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $277,300 | $27,500 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $277,300 | $27,500 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $254,200 | $27,500 | $226,700 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $254,200 | $27,500 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $238,300 | $27,500 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $238,300 | $27,500 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $231,300 | $27,500 | $203,800 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $231,300 | $27,500 | $203,800 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $222,900 | $27,500 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map