330 11th St Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 11th St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $720,236, approximately $422 per square foot. 330 11th St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Mchenry Henry M and The Mchenry Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mchenry Henry M and Mchenry Annalisa Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Mchenry Henry M and Mchenry Linda C
Bought by
Mchenry Henry M and Mchenry Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchenry Henry M | -- | None Available | |
| Mchenry Henry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $123,224 | $26,305 | $96,919 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $118,441 | $25,285 | $93,156 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $116,120 | $24,790 | $91,330 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $113,844 | $24,304 | $89,540 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $112,677 | $24,055 | $88,622 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $110,469 | $23,584 | $86,885 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $108,304 | $23,122 | $85,182 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $106,181 | $22,669 | $83,512 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $104,100 | $22,225 | $81,875 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $102,538 | $21,892 | $80,646 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $100,531 | $21,464 | $79,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map