330 2nd St SE Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 2nd St SE, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $190,195, approximately $119 per square foot. 330 2nd St SE is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Chadwick Chadwick
Bought by
Lehmann Lorraine Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,031
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
$86,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Mattfeld Jeanette M
Bought by
Anderson Chadwick B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehmann Lorraine Lorraine | $119,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Chadwick B | $90,000 | All American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehmann Lorraine Lorraine | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Chadwick B | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $148,100 | $19,600 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $150,900 | $19,600 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $131,100 | $14,700 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $131,100 | $14,700 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $102,400 | $13,500 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $948 | $95,900 | $13,500 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $732 | $95,900 | $13,500 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $734 | $79,300 | $13,500 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $712 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,100 | $13,500 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map