330 39th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,652,000 - $5,670,076
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$1,304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 39th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $4,759,019, approximately $1,303 per square foot. 330 39th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
White F Tomlinson and White Adelyn B
Bought by
Jw Trust Of 2009 and Rhodes Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
White F Tomlinson and White Adelyn B
Bought by
Frazer Spencer and Snapp Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jw Trust Of 2009 | $2,450,000 | Cw Title Co | |
| Frazer Spencer | -- | Cw Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $46,187 | $4,789,000 | $4,789,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $38,101 | $4,464,000 | $4,464,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34,645 | $4,464,000 | $4,464,000 | $0 |