330 Baker St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $319,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Baker St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $298,333, approximately $301 per square foot. 330 Baker St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Edstrom David P and Edstrom Victoria L
Bought by
Smedrud Henry C and Ballard Kimberly L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smedrud Henry C | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $300,400 | $22,800 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $268,200 | $17,600 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $239,700 | $17,600 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $207,000 | $17,600 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $200,700 | $17,600 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $181,000 | $17,600 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $150,700 | $17,600 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $122,600 | $17,600 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $109,300 | $17,600 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map