330 Baxter Ave Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $107,437 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Baxter Ave, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $140,109, approximately $124 per square foot. 330 Baxter Ave is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Bought by
Kelly James T and Miles Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1993
Bought by
Cromwell Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1988
Bought by
Petty Wayne and Petty Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1985
Bought by
Daniel Knox T and Daniel Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly James T | $25,000 | -- | |
| Cromwell Earl | $12,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Petty Wayne | $15,400 | -- | |
| Daniel Knox T | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,750 | $2,275 | $19,475 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,750 | $2,275 | $19,475 |
| 2023 | $551 | $21,750 | $2,275 | $19,475 |
| 2022 | $521 | $15,875 | $1,675 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $461 | $15,875 | $1,675 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $461 | $14,050 | $1,675 | $12,375 |
| 2019 | $481 | $12,825 | $1,300 | $11,525 |
| 2018 | $481 | $12,825 | $1,300 | $11,525 |
| 2017 | $481 | $12,825 | $1,300 | $11,525 |
| 2016 | $481 | $12,825 | $1,300 | $11,525 |
| 2015 | $481 | $12,825 | $1,300 | $11,525 |
| 2014 | $480 | $12,816 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map