330 Central Ave N Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Central Ave N, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $186,689, approximately $208 per square foot. 330 Central Ave N is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Petrouski Jeffrey J and Petrouski Tanya
Bought by
Petrouski Jeffrey J and Petrouski Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Petrouski Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrouski Jeffrey J | -- | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Petrouski Jeffrey J | $48,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petrouski Jeffrey J | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $195,300 | $32,000 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $173,400 | $28,000 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $166,200 | $28,000 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $166,900 | $28,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $113,700 | $28,000 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $102,100 | $16,000 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $97,900 | $16,000 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $87,900 | $16,000 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $85,800 | $15,400 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map