330 Crestwood Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
High Hill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,910 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Crestwood Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $342,978, approximately $189 per square foot. 330 Crestwood Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Sances James P and Sances Cynthia M
Bought by
Sances Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Outstanding Balance
$75,597
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Sances Cynthia M and Sances James P
Bought by
Sances James P and Sances Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Outstanding Balance
$75,597
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Sances James P and Sances Cynthia M
Bought by
Sances Cynthia M and Sances James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,086
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Kiss James M
Bought by
Sances James P and Sances Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,086
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
A & S Priority Services Inc
Bought by
Sances James P and Sances Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Alaska Seabord Partners Lp
Bought by
A & S Priority Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Omachel
Bought by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sances Cynthia M | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Sances James P | -- | Mt | |
| Sances Cynthia M | -- | None Available | |
| Sances James P | -- | First American Title | |
| Kiss James M | -- | First American Title | |
| Castle Bank Na | -- | First American Title | |
| Sances James P | -- | None Available | |
| A & S Priority Services Inc | $158,900 | Premier Title | |
| Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp | -- | Comprehensive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sances Cynthia M | $101,750 | |
| Open | Castle Bank Na | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Kiss James M | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A & S Priority Services Inc | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,109 | $90,919 | $21,797 | $69,122 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $81,316 | $19,495 | $61,821 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $83,957 | $21,044 | $62,913 |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $78,216 | $19,605 | $58,611 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $75,447 | $18,911 | $56,536 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $72,212 | $18,100 | $54,112 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $66,709 | $16,721 | $49,988 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $62,844 | $15,752 | $47,092 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $58,942 | $14,774 | $44,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,853 | $13,783 | $45,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map