330 Douglas Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $266,301 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Douglas Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $274,075, approximately $123 per square foot. 330 Douglas Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Homestream Network Llc
Bought by
Brunson James C and Brunson Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,704
Outstanding Balance
$106,653
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2015
Sold by
Ostermyer Timothy
Bought by
Homestream Network Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Tierce Constance
Bought by
Ostermyer Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Brenner Hiram E and Brenner Betty L
Bought by
Ostermyer Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,200
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Spring George C and Spring Wendy S
Bought by
Brenner Hiram E and Brenner Betty L