340 Douglas Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $246,504 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Douglas Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $265,876, approximately $197 per square foot. 340 Douglas Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
Sold by
Reichter Richard A
Bought by
Shard Cynthia S and Jimenez Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shard Cynthia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,457 | $200,513 | $35,000 | $165,513 |
| 2025 | $3,202 | $199,685 | $35,000 | $164,685 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $199,685 | $35,000 | $164,685 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $194,727 | $35,000 | $159,727 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $187,727 | $28,000 | $159,727 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $152,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $112,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $118,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $95,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $89,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $74,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $72,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $68,258 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map