311 Douglas Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $258,489 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Douglas Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $265,122, approximately $217 per square foot. 311 Douglas Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Brandon A and Hoffman Angela M
Bought by
Schwellinger Michael J and Schwellinger Janet G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,650
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Gregg Hazel Suella
Bought by
Hoffman Brandon A and Hoffman Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Barrow Edwin G and Barrow Sharon G
Bought by
Gregg Hazel Suella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Allio Malcolm H and Allio Barbara
Bought by
Barrow Edwin G and Barrow Sharon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
8.36%