330 Drake Ave Bolingbrook, IL 60490
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $396,228
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Drake Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $371,557, approximately $168 per square foot. 330 Drake Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Delorenzo Robert A and Delorenzo Toni J
Bought by
Holmes Terry and Berrones Anamaria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,414
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1995
Sold by
Uthe Margaret Sue
Bought by
Delorenzo Robert A and Delorenzo Toni J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Uthe George E
Bought by
Uthe Margaret Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Terry | $214,000 | St | |
| Delorenzo Robert A | $132,000 | -- | |
| Uthe Margaret Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Terry | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delorenzo Robert A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,292 | $113,536 | $19,329 | $94,207 |
| 2023 | $9,747 | $102,156 | $17,392 | $84,764 |
| 2022 | $8,332 | $90,294 | $15,373 | $74,921 |
| 2021 | $7,896 | $84,426 | $14,374 | $70,052 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | $81,650 | $13,901 | $67,749 |
| 2019 | $7,170 | $75,497 | $12,853 | $62,644 |
| 2018 | $6,882 | $72,260 | $12,302 | $59,958 |
| 2017 | $6,550 | $68,493 | $11,661 | $56,832 |
| 2016 | $6,357 | $65,200 | $11,100 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $6,071 | $62,500 | $10,600 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $6,071 | $60,700 | $10,300 | $50,400 |
| 2013 | $6,071 | $58,900 | $10,000 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map