NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $541,323 - $572,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 330 Jade Cir, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $551,581, approximately $358 per square foot. 330 Jade Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Lulu
Bought by
Urban Peter and Soriano Olivia Nayeli Waltier
Current Estimated Value
$551,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,363
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$144,218

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Meara Jason Joseph O
Bought by
Garcia Lulu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$301,150
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Garcia Lulu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$301,150
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Messeret Teferi M and Messeret Lora
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Messeret Teferi M and Messeret Lora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,287
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Luna Jennifer G
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Respicio Eliza C
Bought by
Luna Jennifer G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Drew Marsha
Bought by
Respico Eliza C and Luna Jennifer G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Luna Crisanto
Bought by
Luna Jennifer G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Landers Jolin Edward
Bought by
Drew Marsha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,125
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
In Richmond American Homes Of Californ
Bought by
Drew Marsha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
10.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Urban Peter $500,000 Old Republic Title Company
Garcia Lulu -- Placer Title Company
Garcia Lulu $317,000 Placer Title Company
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Servicelink
Phh Mortgage Corporation $345,276 Accommodation
Messeret Teferi M $305,000 Landamerica Commonwealth
U S Bank Na $385,000 None Available
Luna Jennifer G $250,000 Chicago Title Co
Respico Eliza C $370,000 Placer Title Co
Luna Jennifer G -- Placer Title Co
Drew Marsha -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Drew Marsha $189,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Urban Peter $465,000
Previous Owner Garcia Lulu $301,150
Previous Owner Garcia Lulu $301,150
Previous Owner Messeret Teferi M $300,287
Previous Owner Luna Jennifer G $475,000
Previous Owner Respico Eliza C $296,000
Previous Owner Drew Marsha $193,125
Previous Owner Drew Marsha $112,000
Closed Respico Eliza C $55,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,202 $546,819 $153,108 $393,711
2024 $7,202 $536,098 $150,106 $385,992
2023 $7,442 $525,587 $147,163 $378,424
2022 $7,370 $515,282 $144,279 $371,003
2021 $7,223 $505,179 $141,450 $363,729
2020 $7,282 $500,000 $140,000 $360,000
2019 $6,251 $376,728 $74,284 $302,444
2018 $5,805 $369,342 $72,828 $296,514
2017 $5,251 $362,100 $71,400 $290,700
2016 $4,842 $355,000 $70,000 $285,000
2015 $4,971 $340,000 $80,000 $260,000
2014 -- $326,000 $72,000 $254,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.