330 N Blauvelt Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $242,000
Studio
4
Baths
300
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 N Blauvelt Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $228,883, approximately $762 per square foot. 330 N Blauvelt Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Bucher Dale Richard
Bought by
Swier Curt and Swier Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swier Curt | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $182,900 | $17,600 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $190,400 | $17,600 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $194,200 | $17,000 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $174,800 | $17,000 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $118,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $126,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $116,680 | $12,100 | $104,580 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $106,943 | $12,100 | $94,843 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $88,498 | $12,100 | $76,398 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,498 | $12,100 | $76,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map