330 N Glendora Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,556 - $1,322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 N Glendora Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,175,389, approximately $543 per square foot. 330 N Glendora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Dekoning Debra Anne
Bought by
Dekoning Debra Anne and Dekoning Kenneth Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Douglas D
Bought by
Johnson Douglas and Johnson Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dekoning Debra Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Dekoning Debra Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $263,536 | $131,768 | $131,768 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $258,370 | $129,185 | $129,185 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $253,304 | $126,652 | $126,652 |
| 2022 | $8,913 | $729,095 | $428,880 | $300,215 |
| 2021 | $8,760 | $714,800 | $420,471 | $294,329 |
| 2019 | $8,274 | $693,600 | $408,000 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $231,618 | $115,809 | $115,809 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $222,626 | $111,313 | $111,313 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $219,282 | $109,641 | $109,641 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $214,988 | $107,494 | $107,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map